Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League

Division 6

   Player statistics

League table

TeamPGamesRubbersBonus
points
Total
points
WLWDL
Pocklington31991252133931½
Boston Spa 232151092025930
Wilberfoss 2318114315210622
Wigginton 4315716713212317
York 429512153103
Sutton Upon Derwent 2290126501305
Bishopthorpe 1311221233210
Poppleton 3131770180½

Fixtures & results

* Note: Wigginton 4 play their home matches at Strensall. Click here to view details for Strensall, including its venue.

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateHome teamResultAway teamGame
score
Score
card
28 AprilBishopthorpe 1½11½Pocklington3771View
28 AprilBoston Spa 2102Wigginton 47236View
28 AprilYork 4Wilberfoss 25850View
12 MayBishopthorpe 1Boston Spa 24266View
12 MayPocklington93Sutton Upon Derwent 25751View
12 MayWilberfoss 2Wigginton 46246View
19 MayPocklington111York 47137View
19 MayPoppleton 3½11½Boston Spa 23177View
19 MaySutton Upon Derwent 2210Wilberfoss 23969View
19 MayWigginton 411½½Bishopthorpe 17533View
2 JuneBoston Spa 2--Pocklington--
2 JunePoppleton 3--Wilberfoss 2--
2 JuneSutton Upon Derwent 2--Wigginton 4--
2 JuneYork 4--Bishopthorpe 1--
9 JuneBishopthorpe 1--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
9 JuneBoston Spa 2--York 4--
9 JuneWigginton 4 *--Poppleton 3--
9 JuneWilberfoss 2--Pocklington--
16 JunePocklington--Poppleton 3--
16 JuneSutton Upon Derwent 2--Boston Spa 2--
16 JuneWilberfoss 2--Bishopthorpe 1--
16 JuneYork 4--Wigginton 4--
23 JuneBishopthorpe 1--Poppleton 3--
23 JuneBoston Spa 2--Wilberfoss 2--
23 JuneWigginton 4 *--Pocklington--
23 JuneYork 4--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
30 JunePocklington--Bishopthorpe 1--
30 JunePoppleton 3--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
30 JuneWilberfoss 2--York 4--
7 JulyBoston Spa 2--Bishopthorpe 1--
7 JulySutton Upon Derwent 2--Pocklington--
7 JulyWigginton 4 *--Wilberfoss 2--
7 JulyYork 4--Poppleton 3--
14 JulyBishopthorpe 1--Wigginton 4--
14 JulyBoston Spa 2--Poppleton 3--
14 JulyWilberfoss 2--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
14 JulyYork 4--Pocklington--
21 JulyBishopthorpe 1--York 4--
21 JulyPocklington--Boston Spa 2--
21 JulyWigginton 4 *--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
21 JulyWilberfoss 2--Poppleton 3--
28 JulyPoppleton 3--Bishopthorpe 1--
4 AugustWigginton 4 *--Boston Spa 2--
18 AugustPoppleton 3--Wigginton 4--
18 AugustSutton Upon Derwent 2--Bishopthorpe 1--
18 AugustYork 4--Boston Spa 2--
25 AugustSutton Upon Derwent 2--Poppleton 3--
1 SeptemberBishopthorpe 1--Wilberfoss 2--
1 SeptemberBoston Spa 2--Sutton Upon Derwent 2--
1 SeptemberPoppleton 3--Pocklington--
1 SeptemberWigginton 4 *--York 4--
8 SeptemberPocklington--Wigginton 4--
8 SeptemberSutton Upon Derwent 2--York 4--
8 SeptemberWilberfoss 2--Boston Spa 2--
15 SeptemberPoppleton 3--York 4--
22 SeptemberPocklington--Wilberfoss 2--

Copyright 2019 Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League
Please report any errors using the contact page.
Last updated: 21 May 2019 22:23