Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League

Division 1

   Player statistics

League table

TeamPGamesRubbersBonus
points
Total
points
WLWDL
Wigginton 142961362736937½
David Lloyd York 1427610319351237
David Lloyd Harrogate 132101141863930
Poppleton 1314018412213619
Copmanthorpe 13119205541807
York 127813833120
Racquets 126914713140
Sherburn35521612150-4

Fixtures & results

Note: This division contains teams with similar names. Please make sure you attend the correct venue for matches involving these teams.

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateHome teamResultAway teamGame
score
Score
card
28 AprilDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1111Copmanthorpe 17632View
28 AprilDavid Lloyd York 1120Poppleton 19117View
28 AprilSherburn012Wigginton 11989View
5 MayPoppleton 193Copmanthorpe 15949View
5 MayWigginton 1David Lloyd York 14860View
12 MayCopmanthorpe 139David Lloyd York 13870View
12 MayDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1102Sherburn7236View
12 MayPoppleton 1102Racquets 16444View
12 MayWigginton 110½York 17632View
19 MayDavid Lloyd York 1-6Sherburn550View
19 MayRacquets 1½11½Wigginton 12583View
19 MayYork 139David Lloyd Harrogate 14662View
2 JuneCopmanthorpe 1--Racquets 1--
2 JuneDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1--Wigginton 1--
2 JuneDavid Lloyd York 1--York 1--
2 JuneSherburn--Poppleton 1--
9 JuneCopmanthorpe 1--Sherburn--
9 JuneRacquets 1--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
9 JuneYork 1--Poppleton 1--
16 JuneDavid Lloyd York 1--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
16 JunePoppleton 1--Wigginton 1--
16 JuneSherburn--Racquets 1--
16 JuneYork 1--Copmanthorpe 1--
23 JuneDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1--Poppleton 1--
23 JuneRacquets 1--David Lloyd York 1--
23 JuneSherburn--York 1--
23 JuneWigginton 1--Copmanthorpe 1--
30 JuneCopmanthorpe 1--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
30 JuneWigginton 1--Sherburn--
30 JuneYork 1--Racquets 1--
7 JulyDavid Lloyd York 1--Copmanthorpe 1--
7 JulyRacquets 1--Poppleton 1--
7 JulySherburn--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
7 JulyYork 1--Wigginton 1--
14 JulyCopmanthorpe 1--Poppleton 1--
14 JulyDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1--York 1--
14 JulySherburn--David Lloyd York 1--
21 JulyPoppleton 1--Sherburn--
21 JulyRacquets 1--Copmanthorpe 1--
21 JulyWigginton 1--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
21 JulyYork 1--David Lloyd York 1--
4 AugustPoppleton 1--David Lloyd York 1--
11 AugustWigginton 1--Racquets 1--
18 AugustDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1--Racquets 1--
18 AugustDavid Lloyd York 1--Wigginton 1--
18 AugustSherburn--Copmanthorpe 1--
25 AugustPoppleton 1--York 1--
1 SeptemberCopmanthorpe 1--York 1--
1 SeptemberDavid Lloyd Harrogate 1--David Lloyd York 1--
1 SeptemberRacquets 1--Sherburn--
1 SeptemberWigginton 1--Poppleton 1--
8 SeptemberCopmanthorpe 1--Wigginton 1--
8 SeptemberDavid Lloyd York 1--Racquets 1--
8 SeptemberPoppleton 1--David Lloyd Harrogate 1--
8 SeptemberYork 1--Sherburn--
22 SeptemberRacquets 1--York 1--

Copyright 2019 Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League
Please report any errors using the contact page.
Last updated: 21 May 2019 22:23