Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League - 2018 season
You are viewing results from the 2018 season. To see the current season, click here.
Home
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7
Division 8
Statistics
Clubs
Player statistics for entire league
By individual
View stats by pair
Read more about the player statistics and how they are calculated
.
Player
Club
Rubbers
Games
Wilson
score
P
W
D
L
W
Ave
Sean Evans
David Lloyd York
41
39
1
1
408
10.0
105.2
Dale Fawcett
David Lloyd York
41
39
1
1
408
10.0
105.2
Rob Jones
Appleton Roebuck
30
30
0
0
279
9.3
93.0
Nick Turnbull
Poppleton
39
35
0
4
345
8.8
92.7
Andrew Davis
Harrogate Spa
27
25
0
2
245
9.1
88.8
Dave Bradley
Appleton Roebuck
35
31
1
3
301
8.6
88.5
Chris Dight
Harrogate Spa
30
28
1
1
262
8.7
87.3
Stephen Duree
Sherburn
40
33
3
4
328
8.2
86.3
James Whitwell
Strensall
29
25
0
4
251
8.7
86.0
Liam Earnshaw
Poppleton
36
28
3
5
299
8.3
85.9
Ben Walker
Wigginton
39
32
3
4
319
8.2
85.8
David Atkinson
Copmanthorpe
39
30
4
5
319
8.2
85.8
Neil Johnson
York
27
25
1
1
236
8.7
85.5
Govind Baker
Fulford
33
27
3
3
275
8.3
84.9
Jordan Gregory
Boston Spa
30
22
4
4
248
8.3
82.7
Pete Hall
York
36
24
5
7
287
8.0
82.5
Neil Giltrap
York
32
25
3
4
258
8.1
81.6
Dave Duffy
York
29
22
4
3
238
8.2
81.5
Dom Wright
Wigginton
47
28
9
10
353
7.5
81.0
Simon Hughes
Boston Spa
33
22
3
8
260
7.9
80.2
Marc Mottershead
Boston Spa
39
23
6
10
296
7.6
79.6
Hugo Barnard
David Lloyd York
35
29
1
5
270
7.7
79.4
Marc Hodge
Selby
42
30
5
7
314
7.5
79.3
Chris Hughes
York
29
21
2
6
230
7.9
78.8
Finley Richardson
York
23
17
4
2
192
8.3
78.7
Adrian Walker
Racquets
33
23
4
6
254
7.7
78.4
Matt Lewis
Boston Spa
30
21
2
7
235
7.8
78.3
Jack Wood
Copmanthorpe
42
25
8
9
310
7.4
78.3
Mark Howarth
Strensall
26
19
0
7
208
8.0
77.6
Andrew Clayton
Harrogate Spa
36
25
3
8
270
7.5
77.6
Ben Orten
David Lloyd York
27
20
3
4
214
7.9
77.5
Phil Langley
Wigginton
30
21
2
7
232
7.7
77.3
Richard Parker
Fulford
24
18
3
3
194
8.1
77.0
Dave Aspland
Boston Spa
33
21
4
8
248
7.5
76.5
Adam Raistrick
Cawood
35
22
10
3
260
7.4
76.5
Jason Whiting
Wigginton
36
28
2
6
265
7.4
76.1
Freddie Booth
David Lloyd York
27
18
6
3
210
7.8
76.1
Andrew Murtagh
Wheldrake
32
21
7
4
240
7.5
75.9
Nigel Skelton
Fulford
29
20
5
4
221
7.6
75.7
Conor Firth
Wigginton
34
19
5
10
251
7.4
75.6
Nick O'Keefe
Wigginton
37
21
7
9
269
7.3
75.6
Tristan Gretton
Sherburn
21
16
3
2
172
8.2
75.4
David Hull
Sheriff Hutton
27
21
2
4
208
7.7
75.4
Will Marshall
Racquets
30
22
2
6
226
7.5
75.3
Ollie Hicks
Wigginton
33
24
2
7
244
7.4
75.3
Ben Drummond
Alne & Tollerton
36
24
5
7
262
7.3
75.3
Steve Broughton
Alne & Tollerton
36
22
7
7
262
7.3
75.3
Jonny Kay
Copmanthorpe
39
23
2
14
280
7.2
75.3
Will Rowntree
David Lloyd York
32
24
1
7
237
7.4
75.0
Jason Clark
Selby
36
22
7
7
261
7.3
75.0
Mick Miller
Bishopthorpe
33
21
5
7
242
7.3
74.7
Daryl Young
Selby
30
18
7
5
224
7.5
74.7
Phil Bremner
Sherburn
26
19
2
5
200
7.7
74.6
Dave Stewart
Selby
36
24
5
7
259
7.2
74.4
Paul Kaye
Boston Spa
24
16
2
6
187
7.8
74.2
David Whan
Harrogate Spa
26
19
3
4
198
7.6
73.9
David Hewson
Knaresborough
36
21
6
9
257
7.1
73.9
James Shaw
Rowntree Park
33
19
4
10
239
7.2
73.8
Matt Walton
Knaresborough
21
17
3
1
168
8.0
73.7
Glenn Williams
Boston Spa
27
17
3
7
203
7.5
73.6
John Huffington
Wilberfoss
41
21
9
11
285
7.0
73.5
James Parker
Bishopthorpe
24
16
1
7
185
7.7
73.4
Jan Dyl
David Lloyd York
15
12
2
1
132
8.8
73.3
Kev Fairclough
Wigginton
37
25
3
9
261
7.1
73.3
Matty Blackburn
Copmanthorpe
42
25
1
16
290
6.9
73.2
Stephen Murtagh
Wheldrake
26
17
4
5
196
7.5
73.1
Craig Chew
Harrogate Spa
24
17
5
2
184
7.7
73.0
Matt Fletcher
Alne & Tollerton
36
22
6
8
253
7.0
72.7
Nikki Rohlfing
Poppleton
27
17
4
6
200
7.4
72.5
Patrick Herriott
Fulford
27
16
3
8
200
7.4
72.5
Angus Bradshaw
Wigginton
12
11
1
0
113
9.4
72.4
John Shackleton
Harlow
21
16
1
4
165
7.9
72.4
Imran Jehangiri
Sherburn
25
18
2
5
188
7.5
72.3
Brad Swainston
Dunnington
20
17
0
3
159
8.0
72.3
David Murtagh
Wheldrake
29
19
5
5
211
7.3
72.3
Martin Eason
Bishopthorpe
24
17
1
6
181
7.5
71.8
Stuart Turner
Sutton Upon Derwent
39
22
7
10
267
6.8
71.8
Arran Tate
Fulford
38
22
6
10
261
6.9
71.7
Steven Lewis
Boston Spa
30
20
3
7
215
7.2
71.7
Andrew Frank
Sheriff Hutton
33
19
6
8
232
7.0
71.6
Adrian Hitchenor
Sutton Upon Derwent
36
22
4
10
249
6.9
71.6
Ryan Carrick
York
36
20
3
13
248
6.9
71.3
Ian Charters
Harrogate Spa
32
19
5
8
225
7.0
71.2
Ryan Lonsdale
Racquets
34
21
6
7
236
6.9
71.1
Rich Scott
Strensall
18
14
2
2
145
8.1
71.1
Mark Hinchcliffe
David Lloyd Harrogate
18
14
0
4
145
8.1
71.1
James Walker
Wigginton
42
25
5
12
281
6.7
71.0
Paul Turnbull
Poppleton
38
19
7
12
258
6.8
70.9
Mal Pringle
Wigginton
31
15
7
9
218
7.0
70.8
Rob Prowdley
Alne & Tollerton
36
17
8
11
245
6.8
70.4
Peter McCreesh
Boston Spa
36
19
6
11
245
6.8
70.4
Clark Howard
Strensall
34
19
5
10
233
6.9
70.2
Steve Bastable
York
26
15
7
4
188
7.2
70.1
Dominic Footer
Cawood
26
17
4
5
188
7.2
70.1
Tim Hunt
Wilberfoss
36
22
2
12
244
6.8
70.1
Simon Gray
David Lloyd York
27
16
4
7
193
7.1
69.9
James Lofthouse
Harrogate Spa
12
11
0
1
109
9.1
69.9
Jim Holding
Pocklington
33
22
4
7
226
6.8
69.8
Matt Waudby
Wigginton
34
20
3
11
231
6.8
69.6
Alex Herriott
Fulford
29
17
4
8
203
7.0
69.5
Adrian Shakeshaft
Wilberfoss
24
16
3
5
175
7.3
69.4
Kevin Davison
Rowntree Park
39
20
7
12
258
6.6
69.4
Paul Toulman
Harrogate Spa
30
19
4
7
208
6.9
69.3
Nick Craggs
Sheriff Hutton
33
21
3
9
224
6.8
69.1
Robbie Greenall
Poppleton
18
11
3
4
141
7.8
69.1
Alan Wreglesworth
Wigginton
28
15
6
7
196
7.0
69.0
Sam Watson
Bishopthorpe
36
19
6
11
240
6.7
69.0
Jez Catchpole
York
38
24
3
11
250
6.6
68.7
Scott Farquhar
Wigginton
34
20
2
12
228
6.7
68.7
Colin Brooks
Wheldrake
29
15
6
8
200
6.9
68.5
Ben King
Wigginton
44
19
8
17
282
6.4
68.4
Lee Brayford
David Lloyd York
38
17
8
13
249
6.6
68.4
David Beattie
Copmanthorpe
42
19
7
16
270
6.4
68.2
Dave Crane
Wigginton
16
11
1
4
128
8.0
68.1
Leo Knighton
Fulford
35
18
10
7
231
6.6
67.9
Ollie Boyes-Park
Wetherby
29
16
5
8
198
6.8
67.8
John Logan
York
29
19
4
6
197
6.8
67.5
Richard Shannon
Racquets
39
21
8
10
250
6.4
67.2
Richard Doughty
David Lloyd York
35
18
6
11
228
6.5
67.1
Dan Jacques
Wilberfoss
33
16
3
14
217
6.6
67.0
Ed Barker-Wyatt
David Lloyd York
39
19
5
15
249
6.4
66.9
Eddie Burton
Cawood
32
17
7
8
210
6.6
66.5
Adam Houghton
Wigginton
29
12
8
9
194
6.7
66.4
Plamen Yordanov
Sherburn
26
16
5
5
178
6.8
66.4
Joe Vaughan
Strensall
23
13
2
8
162
7.0
66.4
Bradley Austin
York
21
13
6
2
151
7.2
66.2
Jack Brown
Strensall
32
15
5
12
209
6.5
66.1
Graeme Butcher
Copmanthorpe
32
16
1
15
209
6.5
66.1
Rob Rhodes
Dunnington
33
18
4
11
214
6.5
66.0
Marc Bickers
Wetherby
30
14
7
9
198
6.6
66.0
Trevor Watson
David Lloyd York
30
17
6
7
198
6.6
66.0
Sam Pratt
David Lloyd York
29
16
5
8
192
6.6
65.8
Jack Hoare
David Lloyd York
33
14
7
12
213
6.5
65.7
Pete Moss
Poppleton
18
14
1
3
134
7.4
65.7
Richard Hart
Pocklington
15
11
3
1
118
7.9
65.6
John Latham
Wilberfoss
32
15
4
13
207
6.5
65.5
Chris Burnham
Wigginton
37
18
4
15
233
6.3
65.4
Ryan Gale
Strensall
29
15
5
9
191
6.6
65.4
Neil Hawkins
Alne & Tollerton
36
17
6
13
227
6.3
65.2
James Hunt
Wilberfoss
27
17
1
9
180
6.7
65.2
John Neary
Rowntree Park
27
14
5
8
180
6.7
65.2
Arron Clarke
Selby
18
14
1
3
133
7.4
65.2
Martin Yates
Harrogate Spa
18
11
1
6
133
7.4
65.2
Alan Wilkinson
Bishopthorpe
33
17
4
12
211
6.4
65.1
Pete Smith
Boston Spa
24
14
3
7
164
6.8
65.1
Josh Hunt
Poppleton
39
17
3
19
242
6.2
65.1
Ross Welsh
Strensall
25
13
5
7
169
6.8
65.0
Pat Woodward
Riccall
27
14
4
9
179
6.6
64.9
Martin O'Connell
Rowntree Park
33
17
6
10
210
6.4
64.8
Ben Storey
Wigginton
40
19
4
17
246
6.2
64.7
Doug Smith
Bubwith
29
13
5
11
189
6.5
64.7
Ivan Dechovsky
David Lloyd Harrogate
18
11
1
6
132
7.3
64.7
Ben Crick
Poppleton
35
16
7
12
220
6.3
64.7
Paul Whurr
York
30
17
3
10
194
6.5
64.7
Robert Jackson
Bubwith
26
17
2
7
173
6.7
64.6
James Sweeting
Sutton Upon Derwent
21
13
2
6
147
7.0
64.5
Paul Dadvar
Appleton Roebuck
35
16
5
14
219
6.3
64.4
John Long
Strensall
24
15
3
6
162
6.8
64.3
Jake Lonsdale
York
38
16
7
15
234
6.2
64.3
Nick Lumb
Wetherby
33
15
5
13
208
6.3
64.2
Dave Carver
Dunnington
27
14
4
9
177
6.6
64.1
Don Grant
Wheldrake
29
15
3
11
187
6.4
64.0
Ciaran Sullivan
York
24
13
3
8
161
6.7
63.9
Ben Brown
Strensall
33
15
7
11
207
6.3
63.9
Alan Partington
Copmanthorpe
36
15
4
17
222
6.2
63.8
Phil Rigby
David Lloyd York
17
11
3
3
125
7.4
63.8
Nils Morozs
Rowntree Park
27
12
3
12
176
6.5
63.8
Ed Ziegler
Appleton Roebuck
38
17
5
16
232
6.1
63.7
Jamie Sigsworth
Harrogate Spa
32
14
7
11
201
6.3
63.6
Johnny Sadler
Knaresborough
33
17
2
14
206
6.2
63.6
Jamie Winspear
York
38
16
5
17
231
6.1
63.5
Matthew Everatt
York
27
14
4
9
175
6.5
63.4
Pete Richardson
Rowntree Park
33
18
3
12
205
6.2
63.3
Ed Martin
Rowntree Park
45
21
4
20
265
5.9
63.1
Will Edmond
Rufforth
24
12
4
8
159
6.6
63.1
Mike Connolly
Wetherby
36
15
6
15
219
6.1
62.9
Dan Wilson
Knaresborough
42
18
5
19
249
5.9
62.9
Stephen Pearce
Sherburn
18
12
3
3
128
7.1
62.7
Max Marshall
Racquets
18
12
1
5
128
7.1
62.7
Carl Adison
Copmanthorpe
21
13
1
7
143
6.8
62.7
Rich Bancroft
David Lloyd Harrogate
24
13
4
7
158
6.6
62.7
Phil Mutter
David Lloyd York
29
14
3
12
183
6.3
62.7
Tom Craddock
Fulford
32
12
11
9
198
6.2
62.7
Rajiv Johar
Racquets
33
16
3
14
203
6.2
62.7
Geoff Bullock
Appleton Roebuck
38
17
4
17
227
6.0
62.4
Ben Macaulay
David Lloyd York
32
15
6
11
197
6.2
62.3
Paul Ruff
Fulford
27
13
5
9
172
6.4
62.3
Dean Brazenhall
York
26
15
2
9
167
6.4
62.3
Ian Grasby
Wigginton
21
12
2
7
142
6.8
62.3
Danny Gannon
Boston Spa
18
12
1
5
127
7.1
62.3
Mike Abel
Wetherby
30
13
8
9
186
6.2
62.0
Graham Garbut
Copmanthorpe
30
13
5
12
186
6.2
62.0
Shaun Pinchbeck
Bubwith
29
12
4
13
181
6.2
62.0
James Denmark
Rowntree Park
27
13
3
11
171
6.3
62.0
Paul Smith
Bubwith
25
13
3
9
161
6.4
61.9
Richard Cranidge
York
24
12
4
8
156
6.5
61.9
Paul Adams
Rowntree Park
42
20
2
20
245
5.8
61.9
Roger Fawcus
Wetherby
35
15
7
13
210
6.0
61.8
Nathan Little
Harlow
30
13
3
14
185
6.2
61.7
Chris Abbott
Cawood
15
9
2
4
111
7.4
61.7
Sean Tymon
Strensall
29
16
3
10
180
6.2
61.6
Phil Sinton
Rufforth
24
14
2
8
155
6.5
61.5
Andy Withers
Wigginton
35
14
6
15
209
6.0
61.5
Mark Dadvar
Copmanthorpe
35
11
11
13
209
6.0
61.5
Andy Corfield
Bubwith
34
13
5
16
204
6.0
61.4
Andy Cuttill
Heworth
42
13
8
21
243
5.8
61.4
James Pittaway
Appleton Roebuck
29
14
4
11
179
6.2
61.3
Will Rogers
Harrogate Spa
18
11
2
5
125
6.9
61.3
Stuart Langley
Wigginton
37
13
9
15
218
5.9
61.2
Matthew Stephenson
Strensall
32
14
5
13
193
6.0
61.1
Jonathan Alexander
Wigginton
22
10
5
7
144
6.5
61.0
Colin Fone
Selby
33
15
5
13
197
6.0
60.8
Nick Milner
Heworth
36
11
7
18
211
5.9
60.6
Tom Warburton
Wetherby
26
12
3
11
162
6.2
60.4
Jeremy Reddish
Wetherby
32
13
7
12
191
6.0
60.4
Simon Wilson
Racquets
24
11
4
9
152
6.3
60.3
Dave Jones
Poppleton
29
13
2
14
176
6.1
60.3
Dave Booth
Bubwith
32
14
2
16
190
5.9
60.1
Mike Park
Wetherby
26
11
6
9
161
6.2
60.1
Nathan Cook
Boston Spa
36
13
6
17
209
5.8
60.1
Adam Harvey
David Lloyd York
15
11
1
3
108
7.2
60.0
Ben Taylor
Fulford
30
13
2
15
180
6.0
60.0
Mark Upton
Harrogate Spa
15
9
3
3
108
7.2
60.0
Jon Fisher
Poppleton
24
11
2
11
151
6.3
59.9
Jack Kearney
Heworth
27
8
8
11
165
6.1
59.8
Nick Pears
David Lloyd York
21
12
3
6
136
6.5
59.6
Paul Birch
Dunnington
38
11
5
22
217
5.7
59.6
David Moores
Pocklington
36
12
5
19
207
5.8
59.5
Adam De Vries
York
15
9
1
5
107
7.1
59.4
Jarrod Robinson
David Lloyd Harrogate
23
11
1
11
145
6.3
59.4
Tony Howard
Poppleton
30
12
6
12
178
5.9
59.3
Gareth Wigdahl
Dunnington
18
9
4
5
121
6.7
59.3
James Silson
Poppleton
18
10
2
6
121
6.7
59.3
James Murtagh
Wheldrake
20
10
3
7
130
6.5
59.1
Liam Moore
Bubwith
33
15
3
15
191
5.8
59.0
Neil Pratt
Wilberfoss
29
9
7
13
172
5.9
58.9
Jonathan Guiritan
Harrogate Spa
15
9
3
3
106
7.1
58.9
Andy Cousins
David Lloyd Harrogate
21
10
2
9
134
6.4
58.8
Andy Holmes
David Lloyd York
24
12
5
7
148
6.2
58.7
George Lintott
Riccall
24
12
3
9
147
6.1
58.3
Andy Little
Harlow
24
10
3
11
147
6.1
58.3
David Mckenzie-James
David Lloyd York
32
14
2
16
184
5.8
58.2
David Luscombe
Appleton Roebuck
28
11
6
11
165
5.9
58.1
Nick Sandham
David Lloyd York
27
11
5
11
160
5.9
58.0
Al Spall
Heworth
27
9
6
12
160
5.9
58.0
Andy Ivel
Rufforth
24
9
6
9
146
6.1
57.9
Tom Hitchenor
Sutton Upon Derwent
12
9
1
2
90
7.5
57.7
Kieron Screeton
Wilberfoss
30
12
5
13
173
5.8
57.7
Kevin Holdstock
Sherburn
19
11
3
5
122
6.4
57.5
Iain Webster
Wilberfoss
35
14
4
17
195
5.6
57.4
Tom Shouksmith
Appleton Roebuck
32
11
5
16
181
5.7
57.3
Callum Gration
Alne & Tollerton
21
8
6
7
130
6.2
57.0
Chris Hobson
Sutton Upon Derwent
32
12
3
17
180
5.6
57.0
Dan Hall
Dunnington
15
9
2
4
102
6.8
56.7
Phil Anderson
Wigginton
21
7
5
9
129
6.1
56.6
Steve Walker
Rowntree Park
21
11
2
8
129
6.1
56.6
Nick Linfoot
York
23
11
4
8
138
6.0
56.6
Ben Tranter
Sheriff Hutton
12
10
0
2
88
7.3
56.4
Howard Pallister
York
24
11
3
10
142
5.9
56.3
Steve Temple
Appleton Roebuck
29
11
6
12
164
5.7
56.2
Matt Waters
David Lloyd Harrogate
29
11
5
13
164
5.7
56.2
Jack Hannah
Poppleton
27
10
2
15
155
5.7
56.2
Luke Edwards
Bubwith
38
15
5
18
204
5.4
56.0
Brian Graystone
Poppleton
30
12
4
14
168
5.6
56.0
Ben Toulman
Harrogate Spa
26
10
5
11
150
5.8
56.0
Edwin Knighton
Poppleton
24
9
5
10
141
5.9
56.0
Will Parkins
Boston Spa
12
9
1
2
87
7.3
55.8
Graham Wild
Racquets
27
11
3
13
153
5.7
55.4
Ben Singleton
Wheldrake
18
9
3
6
113
6.3
55.4
Phil Singleton
Wheldrake
18
9
3
6
113
6.3
55.4
Pete Goodall
York
21
8
3
10
126
6.0
55.3
Olly Watkins
Strensall
12
8
1
3
86
7.2
55.1
Gordon Milne
Boston Spa
12
7
2
3
86
7.2
55.1
Bob Shread
York
17
7
5
5
108
6.4
55.1
Scott Anderson
Riccall
30
9
5
16
165
5.5
55.0
David Latimer
New Earswick
35
13
6
16
187
5.3
55.0
George Hobson
Sutton Upon Derwent
38
11
8
19
200
5.3
54.9
Nigel Williams
Wetherby
23
9
4
10
134
5.8
54.9
Alex Trembath
Riccall
24
12
0
12
138
5.8
54.8
Adam Hillerby
York
6
6
0
0
59
9.8
54.6
Dave Thompson
David Lloyd York
20
8
2
10
120
6.0
54.5
Joel Hancox
York
15
7
3
5
98
6.5
54.4
Paul White
Knaresborough
24
7
5
12
137
5.7
54.4
Dave Dearing
Copmanthorpe
26
8
4
14
145
5.6
54.1
Neil Storey
Wigginton
26
8
5
13
145
5.6
54.1
Tom Collyer
David Lloyd Harrogate
21
8
6
7
123
5.9
53.9
Joshua Williams
Sheriff Hutton
21
8
5
8
123
5.9
53.9
Adrian Muir
David Lloyd York
26
9
3
14
144
5.5
53.7
Charlie Dodds
Wilberfoss
42
11
7
24
212
5.0
53.5
Richard Abel
David Lloyd Harrogate
15
7
4
4
96
6.4
53.3
David Corbyn
Wetherby
15
7
4
4
96
6.4
53.3
Richard Tasker
David Lloyd York
27
10
3
14
147
5.4
53.3
James Hirst
York
35
9
6
20
181
5.2
53.2
Dave Gamble
Pocklington
9
7
0
2
70
7.8
53.0
Loch Trimingham
Heworth
35
11
6
18
180
5.1
52.9
Andy Goodchild
Rufforth
18
7
3
8
108
6.0
52.9
Jon Los
Sutton Upon Derwent
39
10
6
23
196
5.0
52.7
Tom Harris
Harrogate Spa
12
6
2
4
82
6.8
52.6
Henry Pepper
David Lloyd York
18
9
1
8
107
5.9
52.5
Alan Powell
Poppleton
18
5
5
8
107
5.9
52.5
Andy Galloway
Wigginton
8
6
1
1
65
8.1
52.4
James Moss
Poppleton
9
6
2
1
69
7.7
52.3
Nick Boid
David Lloyd Harrogate
38
8
6
24
190
5.0
52.2
James Langley
Wigginton
11
7
0
4
77
7.0
52.0
Ken Ridley
Sutton Upon Derwent
24
8
5
11
131
5.5
52.0
Tim Tillett
Cawood
12
8
2
2
81
6.8
51.9
David Hicks
Heworth
39
10
5
24
193
4.9
51.9
Simon Willis
Wilberfoss
26
9
3
14
139
5.3
51.9
Dave Kershaw
Copmanthorpe
33
11
4
18
168
5.1
51.9
James Chantry
Rowntree Park
27
7
3
17
143
5.3
51.8
Paul Harrison
Appleton Roebuck
35
9
6
20
176
5.0
51.8
Jack London
Racquets
9
7
1
1
68
7.6
51.5
Dave Nowell
Sutton Upon Derwent
18
5
4
9
105
5.8
51.5
Matt Ralphs
Pocklington
12
7
2
3
80
6.7
51.3
Max Los
Sutton Upon Derwent
23
8
4
11
125
5.4
51.2
Gary Payne
Appleton Roebuck
18
6
1
11
104
5.8
51.0
Barry Helstrip
York
18
4
7
7
104
5.8
51.0
Andy King
Harlow
20
8
2
10
112
5.6
50.9
Mark Baxter
Appleton Roebuck
23
8
4
11
124
5.4
50.8
John Cragg
Bishopthorpe
23
7
3
13
124
5.4
50.8
Rob Abbot
Copmanthorpe
23
5
7
11
124
5.4
50.8
Nick Clemshaw
Riccall
27
12
1
14
140
5.2
50.7
Ed Appleyard
David Lloyd Harrogate
12
6
1
5
79
6.6
50.6
Oliver Lewis
Fulford
12
5
3
4
79
6.6
50.6
Josh Beavers
Fulford
12
6
1
5
79
6.6
50.6
Tim Mandle
Bishopthorpe
12
6
3
3
79
6.6
50.6
Joe Scoot
Bishopthorpe
12
5
2
5
79
6.6
50.6
Mick Douglas
David Lloyd York
14
6
4
4
87
6.2
50.6
Jamie Pert
Racquets
17
7
4
6
99
5.8
50.5
Glenn Melia
Heworth
17
6
3
8
99
5.8
50.5
Andrew Dunning
Riccall
18
7
3
8
103
5.7
50.5
Tommi Smith
David Lloyd Harrogate
19
8
3
8
107
5.6
50.5
Graham Watson
Boston Spa
21
8
2
11
115
5.5
50.4
Steve Duckenfield
Knaresborough
21
6
4
11
115
5.5
50.4
Damien Galloway
Sutton Upon Derwent
23
8
3
12
123
5.3
50.4
Graham Mather
Harlow
24
7
4
13
127
5.3
50.4
Nathan Latimer
New Earswick
32
9
4
19
159
5.0
50.3
John Kay
Sutton Upon Derwent
32
9
6
17
158
4.9
50.0
Ian Hamilton
Boston Spa
24
6
5
13
126
5.3
50.0
Scott Marmion
Heworth
39
9
5
25
186
4.8
50.0
Pete Wilson
David Lloyd York
15
7
3
5
90
6.0
50.0
Steve Smith
York
15
6
4
5
90
6.0
50.0
Rob Hodge
York
9
7
0
2
66
7.3
50.0
Name withheld
New Earswick
16
7
2
7
94
5.9
50.0
Dave Mansfield
David Lloyd Harrogate
19
6
3
10
106
5.6
50.0
Mark Hamilton
Racquets
30
8
4
18
149
5.0
49.7
Mark Roberts
David Lloyd Harrogate
29
7
2
20
145
5.0
49.7
Richie Norris
Pocklington
18
7
2
9
101
5.6
49.5
Tom Plowman
Alne & Tollerton
18
9
3
6
101
5.6
49.5
Graham Cook
Fulford
30
7
2
21
148
4.9
49.3
Andy Cossins
Appleton Roebuck
29
6
6
17
144
5.0
49.3
Andre Earnshaw
Poppleton
24
7
4
13
124
5.2
49.2
Mark Coombs
David Lloyd Harrogate
23
10
2
11
120
5.2
49.2
Luke Murphy
Poppleton
21
7
5
9
112
5.3
49.1
Steve Shipley
York
6
5
0
1
53
8.8
49.1
Nathan Elliott
David Lloyd York
18
7
0
11
100
5.6
49.0
Malcolm Titchmarsh
Racquets
39
8
8
23
182
4.7
48.9
Leo Poulton
Harlow
12
6
1
5
76
6.3
48.7
Alan Talbaux
Harrogate Spa
12
6
1
5
76
6.3
48.7
Brian Hudson
New Earswick
28
9
3
16
138
4.9
48.6
Barney Baker
Poppleton
18
5
4
9
99
5.5
48.5
Andrew Smith
Strensall
18
6
3
9
99
5.5
48.5
Ben Macleod
Copmanthorpe
17
5
3
9
95
5.6
48.5
John Hargreaves
Racquets
33
8
6
19
157
4.8
48.5
Paul Blackett
York
24
8
4
12
122
5.1
48.4
Marc Jones
David Lloyd York
24
5
5
14
122
5.1
48.4
Sam Hitchenor
Sutton Upon Derwent
15
5
2
8
87
5.8
48.3
Charlie Blackburn
Poppleton
15
6
2
7
87
5.8
48.3
Steve Caslake
Cawood
29
9
2
18
141
4.9
48.3
Jim Bloom
Pocklington
18
7
2
9
98
5.4
48.0
Toby Randall-Paley
David Lloyd York
15
6
3
6
86
5.7
47.8
Richard Mcintosh
Sherburn
31
6
7
18
147
4.7
47.7
Nick Latcham
Wigginton
9
5
1
3
63
7.0
47.7
Charlie Grasby
Wigginton
9
5
2
2
63
7.0
47.7
Robin Karfoot
York
14
6
1
7
82
5.9
47.7
Mark Blackburn
Copmanthorpe
14
5
2
7
82
5.9
47.7
Matt Ward
Sutton Upon Derwent
17
5
3
9
93
5.5
47.4
Bill Brown
Racquets
12
5
3
4
74
6.2
47.4
Baptiste Briu
Heworth
12
5
3
4
74
6.2
47.4
Ian Cohen
Riccall
21
5
4
12
108
5.1
47.4
Andy Calder
Racquets
15
7
2
6
85
5.7
47.2
Andy Clegg
Heworth
33
5
6
22
152
4.6
46.9
James Matthewman
Starbeck
24
4
7
13
118
4.9
46.8
Theo Barnard
David Lloyd York
20
5
1
14
103
5.2
46.8
James Gaines
Wilberfoss
30
9
2
19
140
4.7
46.7
Mark Pryce
Sutton Upon Derwent
15
4
4
7
84
5.6
46.7
John Giles
Appleton Roebuck
15
6
3
6
84
5.6
46.7
Will Rice
Bishopthorpe
26
3
7
16
125
4.8
46.6
Tom Linley
David Lloyd Harrogate
11
6
1
4
69
6.3
46.6
Chris James
David Lloyd Harrogate
18
4
3
11
95
5.3
46.6
Alex Crick
Poppleton
36
7
5
24
161
4.5
46.3
Asa Stanley
David Lloyd York
9
5
2
2
61
6.8
46.2
Tom Barker
Harrogate Spa
11
4
3
4
68
6.2
45.9
Giorgio Petruso
New Earswick
17
5
2
10
90
5.3
45.9
Mike Sokol
David Lloyd Harrogate
20
5
2
13
101
5.1
45.9
Rob Payne
Wetherby
23
5
5
13
112
4.9
45.9
Roger Mackle
Bishopthorpe
26
5
6
15
123
4.7
45.9
John Wroot
David Lloyd York
6
5
0
1
49
8.2
45.4
Ian Tooms
Wigginton
11
6
1
4
67
6.1
45.3
David Moore
Bishopthorpe
15
4
2
9
81
5.4
45.0
Martyn Turnbull
Wilberfoss
27
6
5
16
124
4.6
44.9
Ralph Grote
Boston Spa
12
5
0
7
70
5.8
44.9
Tony Downing
Wilberfoss
12
4
1
7
70
5.8
44.9
Matthew Machin
Dunnington
26
4
4
18
120
4.6
44.8
Rob Gray
David Lloyd York
9
4
2
3
59
6.6
44.7
Chris Milnes
Harlow
6
4
1
1
48
8.0
44.4
Reg Favell
York
6
4
2
0
48
8.0
44.4
Alex Priestley
Harlow
6
4
0
2
48
8.0
44.4
Russ Warin
Rowntree Park
30
3
3
24
133
4.4
44.3
Ed Walton
Knaresborough
12
5
3
4
69
5.8
44.2
Zak Los
Sutton Upon Derwent
12
5
2
5
69
5.8
44.2
Nick Ridley
Sutton Upon Derwent
12
4
3
5
69
5.8
44.2
David Laws
Rufforth
27
7
2
18
122
4.5
44.2
Richard Dawes
Selby
30
5
3
22
132
4.4
44.0
Ben Alport
Wilberfoss
9
4
2
3
58
6.4
43.9
Simon White
Strensall
9
4
1
4
58
6.4
43.9
Tommy Aschmann
New Earswick
21
7
3
11
100
4.8
43.9
Kevin Todd
Dunnington
35
6
3
26
149
4.3
43.8
Phil Quinlan
Heworth
20
5
4
11
96
4.8
43.6
Matt Richards
Racquets
12
3
6
3
68
5.7
43.6
Jack Batchelor
Dunnington
6
5
0
1
47
7.8
43.5
Mark Blane
Harlow
6
3
2
1
47
7.8
43.5
Malcolm Barnes
Boston Spa
6
5
0
1
47
7.8
43.5
Sam Britton
Pocklington
6
4
2
0
47
7.8
43.5
Andrew Rudd
Sherburn
15
3
4
8
78
5.2
43.3
John Topping
Racquets
11
4
4
3
64
5.8
43.2
Les Almond
Wigginton
12
4
3
5
67
5.6
42.9
James Littlejohn
Racquets
12
4
1
7
67
5.6
42.9
Andy Chapman
Racquets
12
4
2
6
67
5.6
42.9
Charlie Dixon
Rufforth
36
4
6
26
149
4.1
42.8
Lindsay Mcleod
Copmanthorpe
15
4
3
8
77
5.1
42.8
Jon Clay
Bubwith
8
5
1
2
53
6.6
42.7
Nick Boyd
Pocklington
30
3
3
24
128
4.3
42.7
Mark Bland
David Lloyd York
9
6
0
3
56
6.2
42.4
Alan Cunningham
David Lloyd Harrogate
22
4
4
14
100
4.5
42.4
Richard Harrison
Strensall
17
5
1
11
83
4.9
42.3
Sam Couchman
David Lloyd Harrogate
7
4
1
2
49
7.0
42.2
Jack Benson
Rufforth
21
3
3
15
96
4.6
42.1
Keith Pearson
New Earswick
6
3
2
1
45
7.5
41.7
Gareth Hanson
Cawood
6
5
0
1
45
7.5
41.7
Paul Harrison
David Lloyd York
12
5
0
7
65
5.4
41.7
Bob Audsley
York
12
3
3
6
65
5.4
41.7
Alan Reynolds
Bishopthorpe
18
2
5
11
85
4.7
41.7
Tom Bryden
Racquets
12
3
2
7
65
5.4
41.7
Charles Lewin
Sheriff Hutton
21
3
5
13
95
4.5
41.7
Chris Harper
Sherburn
6
4
2
0
45
7.5
41.7
Piers Forster
David Lloyd Harrogate
23
4
0
19
101
4.4
41.4
Guy Littlejohn
Bubwith
20
3
4
13
91
4.6
41.4
Will Ellis
Heworth
17
2
3
12
81
4.8
41.3
Andy Doskocz
York
12
2
5
5
64
5.3
41.0
Adam Magson
Fulford
12
1
6
5
64
5.3
41.0
Dan Bridge-Clarke
Cawood
12
4
1
7
64
5.3
41.0
Matt Poole
Wilberfoss
12
4
0
8
64
5.3
41.0
Jonny Kaye
David Lloyd Harrogate
17
3
4
10
80
4.7
40.8
Trevor Cook
Knaresborough
21
6
1
14
93
4.4
40.8
Craig Goulthorp
Wigginton
6
3
2
1
44
7.3
40.7
John Moore
York
6
3
1
2
44
7.3
40.7
Steven Jones
Poppleton
6
3
2
1
44
7.3
40.7
Steve Pinion
Bubwith
14
3
1
10
70
5.0
40.7
James Eaglesfield
Pocklington
24
2
5
17
102
4.3
40.5
Antony Georgiou
New Earswick
12
4
0
8
63
5.3
40.4
Josh Bayliss
Wetherby
12
4
0
8
63
5.3
40.4
Matt Collins
David Lloyd York
9
4
2
3
53
5.9
40.2
Jesse Cook
Boston Spa
9
4
1
4
53
5.9
40.2
James Chambers
New Earswick
9
5
0
4
53
5.9
40.2
Mike Butterworth
Wetherby
15
2
4
9
72
4.8
40.0
Andy Graham
York
5
4
1
0
40
8.0
40.0
Dave Pegg
Riccall
21
2
3
16
91
4.3
39.9
Steve Hubbard
Starbeck
27
4
2
21
110
4.1
39.9
Anthony Chester
Rowntree Park
12
3
3
6
62
5.2
39.7
Phillippe Leopold
Heworth
12
3
2
7
62
5.2
39.7
Howard Widdall
Dunnington
24
1
2
21
100
4.2
39.7
Dave Scott
Dunnington
30
3
1
26
119
4.0
39.7
James Todd
Dunnington
32
5
2
25
125
3.9
39.6
Josh Cole
Starbeck
35
4
2
29
134
3.8
39.4
Toby Baker
Poppleton
9
4
1
4
52
5.8
39.4
Alan Bradshaw
Heworth
33
7
4
22
127
3.8
39.2
Phil Corfield
Bubwith
22
3
3
16
92
4.2
39.0
Mark Davis
Wigginton
6
2
3
1
42
7.0
38.9
Paul Curzon
Heworth
6
4
1
1
42
7.0
38.9
Simon Dickinson
Starbeck
27
4
5
18
107
4.0
38.8
Scott Anscomb
Strensall
9
4
1
4
51
5.7
38.6
Alastair Southwarth
Bubwith
20
3
2
15
85
4.3
38.6
Charlie Rice
Bishopthorpe
20
1
4
15
85
4.3
38.6
Mike Burbridge
Wilberfoss
21
3
3
15
88
4.2
38.6
Bill Clarke
Fulford
21
3
2
16
88
4.2
38.6
Mark Newbold
Sheriff Hutton
24
3
4
17
97
4.0
38.5
Will Cograve
Poppleton
12
4
2
6
60
5.0
38.5
Jack Fowler
David Lloyd York
12
3
2
7
60
5.0
38.5
John Coop
Bishopthorpe
29
2
2
25
112
3.9
38.4
Dom Shread
Poppleton
6
4
0
2
41
6.8
38.0
Pat Evans
Poppleton
8
4
1
3
47
5.9
37.9
Craig Ashley
Cawood
9
2
3
4
50
5.6
37.9
John Petler
Bishopthorpe
21
3
1
17
85
4.0
37.3
Adam Smith
Sutton Upon Derwent
18
2
1
15
76
4.2
37.3
Mark Cook
Fulford
15
2
2
11
67
4.5
37.2
Grahame Hodson
Dunnington
26
3
4
19
99
3.8
36.9
Greg Vince
Wetherby
15
3
3
9
66
4.4
36.7
Steve Parkin
Sutton Upon Derwent
21
3
2
16
83
4.0
36.4
Nick Edmond
Rufforth
27
3
4
20
100
3.7
36.2
Luke Shilling
David Lloyd York
15
3
3
9
65
4.3
36.1
Richard Cooper
Bishopthorpe
14
3
2
9
62
4.4
36.0
Mike Forster
Knaresborough
12
3
1
8
56
4.7
35.9
Max Knighton
Fulford
11
2
3
6
53
4.8
35.8
Jonny Mumby
David Lloyd York
3
3
0
0
30
10.0
35.7
Xavier Manel-la
Rowntree Park
15
2
1
12
64
4.3
35.6
Paul Lewis
Bishopthorpe
18
3
2
13
72
4.0
35.3
Jonathan Smail
Racquets
12
4
1
7
55
4.6
35.3
Richard Warley
Boston Spa
6
3
1
2
38
6.3
35.2
Dave Whitelaw
David Lloyd Harrogate
6
3
1
2
38
6.3
35.2
Tim Brown
Bishopthorpe
6
2
1
3
38
6.3
35.2
Marcus Hewlett
David Lloyd Harrogate
11
3
1
7
52
4.7
35.1
Jack Lewis
York
5
4
0
1
35
7.0
35.0
Peter Coates
Harrogate Spa
9
3
1
5
46
5.1
34.8
Andrew Milne
Boston Spa
9
3
1
5
46
5.1
34.8
Robin Walker
Wilberfoss
17
4
0
13
68
4.0
34.7
Ollie Newsome
Wetherby
15
3
2
10
62
4.1
34.4
Patrick Sunley
Starbeck
30
3
1
26
103
3.4
34.3
Chris Knowles
Dunnington
6
3
0
3
37
6.2
34.3
Mark Goddard
Sutton Upon Derwent
6
2
1
3
37
6.2
34.3
Sam Brewster
Heworth
21
2
3
16
78
3.7
34.2
Neil Little
Boston Spa
12
2
1
9
53
4.4
34.0
Granville Mark
York
12
2
1
9
53
4.4
34.0
Robin Womersley
Starbeck
33
4
2
27
110
3.3
34.0
Sam Maxwell
Bishopthorpe
18
4
0
14
69
3.8
33.8
Gary Saunders
Starbeck
38
5
2
31
123
3.2
33.8
Steve Lockett
Alne & Tollerton
3
3
0
0
28
9.3
33.3
Ben Smith
Pocklington
24
1
1
22
84
3.5
33.3
Dan Simmonite
Strensall
6
2
1
3
36
6.0
33.3
Paul Rhodes
Wheldrake
3
3
0
0
28
9.3
33.3
Alistair Domville
New Earswick
6
3
0
3
36
6.0
33.3
David Welsh
Cawood
9
2
0
7
44
4.9
33.3
Dave Schofield
Copmanthorpe
9
2
1
6
44
4.9
33.3
Ian Macauley
Rowntree Park
6
2
2
2
36
6.0
33.3
James Hanson
Poppleton
23
2
2
19
81
3.5
33.2
Mark Amy
Cawood
11
2
1
8
49
4.5
33.1
Steve Crossley
Wetherby
21
2
2
17
75
3.6
32.9
Chris White
Starbeck
21
2
4
15
75
3.6
32.9
Pete Glanville
York
12
3
1
8
51
4.3
32.7
Duncan Warren-Rix
Alne & Tollerton
12
2
2
8
51
4.3
32.7
Keith Hunter
Appleton Roebuck
9
3
0
6
43
4.8
32.6
John Clarke
Fulford
9
1
0
8
43
4.8
32.6
Rhys Harrison
Dunnington
6
2
1
3
35
5.8
32.4
Trevor Loten
Dunnington
3
2
1
0
27
9.0
32.1
Xander McCabe
Rowntree Park
3
3
0
0
27
9.0
32.1
Josh Andrews
Poppleton
12
2
1
9
50
4.2
32.1
Chris Norman
Harrogate Spa
12
2
0
10
50
4.2
32.1
Jim Haddleton
Racquets
7
3
1
3
37
5.3
31.9
Richard Knighton
Heworth
9
1
2
6
42
4.7
31.8
Joseph Baker
Poppleton
9
1
1
7
42
4.7
31.8
David Tripp
Starbeck
35
3
2
30
108
3.1
31.8
Matt Hindle
Knaresborough
6
2
1
3
34
5.7
31.5
Joe Cawcutt
Wetherby
6
3
0
3
34
5.7
31.5
Tom Hendry
Starbeck
32
3
1
28
98
3.1
31.0
Tom Baker
Fulford
3
3
0
0
26
8.7
31.0
Tom Harpin
Poppleton
20
1
2
17
68
3.4
30.9
Tom Cantrell
Rowntree Park
12
1
0
11
48
4.0
30.8
Lee McCardle
Fulford
6
3
0
3
33
5.5
30.6
Dave Gouldstone
David Lloyd York
6
2
0
4
33
5.5
30.6
Louis Los
Sutton Upon Derwent
6
1
2
3
33
5.5
30.6
Phil Sturgess
Rowntree Park
9
1
1
7
40
4.4
30.3
Paul Stephenson
Starbeck
9
1
1
7
40
4.4
30.3
Paul Godden
Wetherby
12
1
4
7
47
3.9
30.1
Rich Skidmore
Rowntree Park
3
3
0
0
25
8.3
29.8
Ken Metcalfe
Dunnington
6
3
1
2
32
5.3
29.6
Steve Capewell
Riccall
6
2
1
3
32
5.3
29.6
Rowan Davies
Wigginton
6
2
0
4
32
5.3
29.6
Pip Cook
Fulford
6
1
3
2
32
5.3
29.6
Steve Reffit
Harrogate Spa
6
2
1
3
32
5.3
29.6
Steve Jones
Wetherby
6
1
0
5
32
5.3
29.6
Alex McClean
Dunnington
9
1
1
7
39
4.3
29.5
Tony Howat
Wigginton
12
1
2
9
46
3.8
29.5
Tim Crawshaw
Bishopthorpe
12
3
0
9
46
3.8
29.5
Andy Poulton
Harlow
9
1
1
7
38
4.2
28.8
Dave Anderson
Poppleton
9
1
2
6
38
4.2
28.8
Patrick Tasker
Dunnington
6
2
0
4
31
5.2
28.7
Harry Abnett
Sheriff Hutton
3
3
0
0
24
8.0
28.6
Jamie Perkins
Wetherby
3
2
0
1
24
8.0
28.6
Stuart Pauer
Sutton Upon Derwent
12
1
2
9
44
3.7
28.2
Oscar Hubble
Dunnington
6
1
1
4
30
5.0
27.8
Tom Gimmy
Harlow
6
1
1
4
30
5.0
27.8
Chris Metcalfe
Starbeck
27
2
1
24
76
2.8
27.5
Paul Smith
Wetherby
3
2
0
1
23
7.7
27.4
Ross Gleig
Pocklington
3
2
1
0
23
7.7
27.4
Simon Berriman
Racquets
3
3
0
0
23
7.7
27.4
Sam Moore
Wetherby
15
1
0
14
49
3.3
27.2
Kelvin Riches
Bishopthorpe
12
2
1
9
42
3.5
26.9
Peter Grey
Rowntree Park
6
1
1
4
29
4.8
26.9
Dave Street
Harlow
6
1
0
5
29
4.8
26.9
David James
Harrogate Spa
7
1
1
5
31
4.4
26.7
Trevor Hughes
Boston Spa
9
0
1
8
35
3.9
26.5
Richard Barwick
Appleton Roebuck
9
2
0
7
35
3.9
26.5
Drew Berresford
Poppleton
9
1
1
7
35
3.9
26.5
James Telford
York
3
2
0
1
22
7.3
26.2
Damien Mullen
Bishopthorpe
6
1
0
5
28
4.7
25.9
Craig Dennis
Riccall
6
3
0
3
28
4.7
25.9
Peter Tait
David Lloyd York
3
2
0
1
21
7.0
25.0
Jack Cameron
Strensall
3
1
2
0
21
7.0
25.0
Jed Pitman
Sheriff Hutton
21
1
1
19
57
2.7
25.0
Carlos Gabaldon
Starbeck
9
1
0
8
33
3.7
25.0
Mark Hopwood
York
2
2
0
0
19
9.5
25.0
James Landau
Wetherby
6
1
1
4
27
4.5
25.0
Mark Smith
Pocklington
6
1
0
5
27
4.5
25.0
Alex Isles
Poppleton
9
1
1
7
32
3.6
24.2
Dan Kelly
Bubwith
8
0
1
7
30
3.8
24.2
Oliver Headlam-Morley
Heworth
6
0
1
5
26
4.3
24.1
Dave Patmore
York
6
1
1
4
26
4.3
24.1
Matt McTurk
Starbeck
3
1
1
1
20
6.7
23.8
Mat Parry
David Lloyd Harrogate
3
2
0
1
20
6.7
23.8
Charlie Price
Alne & Tollerton
3
2
0
1
20
6.7
23.8
Brendan Stewart
Heworth
3
2
0
1
20
6.7
23.8
Phil Duddles
York
12
1
0
11
37
3.1
23.7
Sam Sykes
Dunnington
9
1
1
7
31
3.4
23.5
Mick Pemberton
New Earswick
9
0
2
7
31
3.4
23.5
Adam Ryder
David Lloyd Harrogate
6
2
0
4
25
4.2
23.1
Michael Lane
Selby
6
0
1
5
25
4.2
23.1
Freddy Batchelor
Rowntree Park
15
1
1
13
41
2.7
22.8
Matthew Clayton
Bishopthorpe
9
1
0
8
30
3.3
22.7
Peter Seed
Boston Spa
3
2
0
1
19
6.3
22.6
Richard Merrill
Harrogate Spa
3
1
0
2
19
6.3
22.6
Dave Rogers
Wigginton
3
1
0
2
19
6.3
22.6
Sam Llewellyn
Sherburn
3
1
2
0
19
6.3
22.6
Alex Gurnell
Wilberfoss
3
1
1
1
19
6.3
22.6
Chris Gilman
Boston Spa
3
1
1
1
19
6.3
22.6
Tom Key
Starbeck
3
1
1
1
19
6.3
22.6
Josh Mitchell
Starbeck
6
1
1
4
24
4.0
22.2
Chris Cheesman
Wigginton
3
1
1
1
18
6.0
21.4
Paul Brough-Jones
Riccall
3
1
1
1
18
6.0
21.4
Terry Malloy
Dunnington
3
1
1
1
18
6.0
21.4
Tony Hearn
Poppleton
3
1
0
2
18
6.0
21.4
Greg Reid
Strensall
3
1
1
1
18
6.0
21.4
Jack Hanson
David Lloyd Harrogate
3
1
1
1
18
6.0
21.4
Stuart Eddison
Sherburn
3
1
0
2
18
6.0
21.4
Thomas Cameron
Racquets
3
1
0
2
18
6.0
21.4
Dave Corfield
Bubwith
13
0
1
12
35
2.7
21.3
Josh Mason
Rowntree Park
6
0
0
6
23
3.8
21.3
Firooz Olandj
Pocklington
6
0
1
5
23
3.8
21.3
Steve Platt
Wetherby
4
0
2
2
19
4.8
20.7
Nick Jackson
Knaresborough
9
0
1
8
27
3.0
20.5
Freddie Isles
Poppleton
6
1
0
5
22
3.7
20.4
Jordan East
Racquets
6
1
0
5
22
3.7
20.4
Nigel Butterworth
Wetherby
3
2
0
1
17
5.7
20.2
Walter McAteer
David Lloyd York
3
1
0
2
17
5.7
20.2
Peter Read
Harrogate Spa
3
1
1
1
17
5.7
20.2
Louis Cox
Sheriff Hutton
3
0
2
1
17
5.7
20.2
Michael Cox
Sheriff Hutton
3
0
2
1
17
5.7
20.2
Steve Jezeh
Boston Spa
3
1
1
1
17
5.7
20.2
Luke Stead
Cawood
2
2
0
0
15
7.5
19.7
Szymon Paszek
Selby
9
0
2
7
26
2.9
19.7
Richard Reynolds
Sheriff Hutton
9
1
0
8
26
2.9
19.7
Alex Brandon
Sutton Upon Derwent
6
0
1
5
21
3.5
19.4
John Forster
Knaresborough
6
0
0
6
21
3.5
19.4
Matt Cotton
Pocklington
6
0
0
6
21
3.5
19.4
Wes Coultas
Wheldrake
3
1
0
2
16
5.3
19.0
Rob Brown
Alne & Tollerton
3
2
0
1
16
5.3
19.0
Shahab Ali
Wheldrake
3
1
0
2
16
5.3
19.0
Jonny Hammond
Knaresborough
3
0
2
1
16
5.3
19.0
Peter Clarke
David Lloyd York
5
0
0
5
19
3.8
19.0
Alan Ram
Bubwith
10
0
1
9
26
2.6
18.6
Doug Harrison
Wetherby
6
1
1
4
20
3.3
18.5
Jonny Holbeck
Dunnington
9
0
0
9
24
2.7
18.2
Justin Maynard
Heworth
3
1
0
2
15
5.0
17.9
Graeme Campbell
York
3
1
1
1
15
5.0
17.9
James Adley
Racquets
3
1
0
2
15
5.0
17.9
John Lintott
Riccall
3
0
1
2
15
5.0
17.9
Mike Kay
Harlow
3
1
0
2
15
5.0
17.9
Graham Kennedy
York
3
0
2
1
15
5.0
17.9
John Major
New Earswick
3
1
0
2
15
5.0
17.9
Frank Okane
Bubwith
3
1
0
2
15
5.0
17.9
Tom Dunning
Riccall
3
1
1
1
15
5.0
17.9
Angus Smith
York
6
0
1
5
19
3.2
17.6
Andy Riley
Harlow
5
0
1
4
17
3.4
17.0
Peter Whelan
Fulford
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Mark Bowman
David Lloyd Harrogate
6
0
0
6
18
3.0
16.7
Julian Field
Sutton Upon Derwent
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Adrian McClaren
David Lloyd York
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Andrew Guise
Starbeck
3
1
1
1
14
4.7
16.7
Gary Cashmore
Bishopthorpe
3
0
2
1
14
4.7
16.7
Dickie Merrell
Harrogate Spa
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Richard Wheeler
Poppleton
6
1
0
5
18
3.0
16.7
Graham Taylor
Pocklington
3
0
0
3
14
4.7
16.7
Simon Prins
Strensall
3
0
1
2
14
4.7
16.7
Brian Gill
Alne & Tollerton
3
1
1
1
14
4.7
16.7
Patrick Atkinson
Fulford
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Ed Wooldridge
Racquets
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Daniel Gration
Alne & Tollerton
3
1
0
2
14
4.7
16.7
Paul Murden
Bubwith
9
0
0
9
21
2.3
15.9
Rohan Jovar
Starbeck
9
0
0
9
21
2.3
15.9
Mark Burton
Cawood
6
1
0
5
17
2.8
15.7
John Bramwell
Poppleton
6
0
0
6
17
2.8
15.7
Adam Png
Heworth
3
0
1
2
13
4.3
15.5
Mike Smith
Racquets
3
0
0
3
13
4.3
15.5
Simon Newall
Appleton Roebuck
3
1
0
2
13
4.3
15.5
Sam Woollard
Harlow
3
1
0
2
13
4.3
15.5
Martin Brigham
Fulford
6
0
0
6
16
2.7
14.8
Jacques Middleton
Racquets
3
1
0
2
12
4.0
14.3
Gary Carpenter
Appleton Roebuck
3
1
0
2
12
4.0
14.3
Alfie Hubble
Dunnington
3
0
0
3
12
4.0
14.3
Nick Wottge
Bubwith
3
0
0
3
12
4.0
14.3
Mark Harris
Bubwith
3
0
1
2
12
4.0
14.3
Les Andrew
Alne & Tollerton
3
0
0
3
12
4.0
14.3
Damian Pease
Rowntree Park
3
0
0
3
12
4.0
14.3
Alex Larkman
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
12
4.0
14.3
Richard Franks
Wetherby
3
1
0
2
12
4.0
14.3
Sam Hodson
Dunnington
3
1
0
2
12
4.0
14.3
Mike Livingstone
Bishopthorpe
3
1
0
2
12
4.0
14.3
Miguel Garcia
Starbeck
6
0
0
6
15
2.5
13.9
Harris Calvert
David Lloyd Harrogate
2
1
0
1
10
5.0
13.2
John Willis
Heworth
2
0
0
2
10
5.0
13.2
Paul Kettlewell
Harlow
3
0
0
3
11
3.7
13.1
Henri Schoukroun
Sutton Upon Derwent
3
0
0
3
11
3.7
13.1
Rich Story
David Lloyd York
3
0
0
3
11
3.7
13.1
Duncan Page
Rufforth
3
1
0
2
11
3.7
13.1
Jonny Evans
Knaresborough
3
0
0
3
11
3.7
13.1
Mark Tebbutt
Wilberfoss
6
0
0
6
14
2.3
13.0
Simon Freeman
Harlow
6
0
0
6
14
2.3
13.0
Joe Ward
Dunnington
6
0
0
6
13
2.2
12.0
Martin Pinfold
Rowntree Park
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Adam Webster
Wilberfoss
3
1
0
2
10
3.3
11.9
Richard Noland
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Richard Hollings
Boston Spa
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
John Lister
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Tom Jenkins
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Matt Stephenson
Dunnington
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Dave Pashby
Wilberfoss
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Chris Goulden
Bishopthorpe
3
0
0
3
10
3.3
11.9
Andrew Dodgson
Selby
9
0
0
9
15
1.7
11.4
Ian Scoffin
Bubwith
6
0
0
6
12
2.0
11.1
Steve Robinson
Riccall
3
0
1
2
9
3.0
10.7
Woody Harpen
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
Harry Bowden
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
Dan Adkinson
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
James Knighton
Heworth
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
Name withheld 2
New Earswick
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
Dave Maltby
Pocklington
3
0
1
2
9
3.0
10.7
Ryan Lea
New Earswick
3
0
0
3
9
3.0
10.7
Bruce Parker
Cawood
6
0
0
6
11
1.8
10.2
Aaron Cowlick
Racquets
3
0
0
3
8
2.7
9.5
Josh Wright
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
8
2.7
9.5
Jack Mitchell
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
8
2.7
9.5
Ian Rothery
Selby
3
0
0
3
8
2.7
9.5
Alex Morris
New Earswick
2
0
0
2
7
3.5
9.2
Bobby Lamb
Heworth
2
0
0
2
7
3.5
9.2
Dan Fowler
David Lloyd York
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Robert Parry
Alne & Tollerton
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Freddie Thornton
Strensall
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Andrew Walton
Knaresborough
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Mike Triffit
Wetherby
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Nathan Grassham
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Henry Brogatzki
Harrogate Spa
3
0
0
3
7
2.3
8.3
Anish Jovar
Starbeck
6
0
0
6
8
1.3
7.4
Dartel Norman
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
6
2.0
7.1
Will Pindard
Sutton Upon Derwent
3
0
0
3
6
2.0
7.1
Lee Twigge
David Lloyd York
3
0
0
3
6
2.0
7.1
Richard Braithwaite
Bubwith
3
0
0
3
5
1.7
6.0
Nat Wright
Sherburn
3
0
0
3
5
1.7
6.0
Lee Atkinson
Copmanthorpe
3
0
0
3
5
1.7
6.0
Billy Skye
Fulford
3
0
0
3
5
1.7
6.0
Phil Williams
Rowntree Park
3
0
0
3
5
1.7
6.0
Henry Lee
York
2
0
0
2
4
2.0
5.3
Phil Bentley
Harrogate Spa
2
0
0
2
4
2.0
5.3
Lewis Kettlewell
Harlow
3
0
0
3
4
1.3
4.8
Tom Spedding
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
4
1.3
4.8
Adam Price
Heworth
3
0
0
3
3
1.0
3.6
Neil Swain
Strensall
3
0
0
3
3
1.0
3.6
Rob Start
Rowntree Park
3
0
0
3
2
0.7
2.4
Alastair Geddes
Rowntree Park
3
0
0
3
2
0.7
2.4
Barry Johnson
Wetherby
3
0
0
3
2
0.7
2.4
Ian Teasdale
Wetherby
3
0
0
3
2
0.7
2.4
Jack Smith
Starbeck
3
0
0
3
1
0.3
1.2
James Brieley
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
1
0.3
1.2
Nigel Rippin
Heworth
3
0
0
3
1
0.3
1.2
Jed Devine
Poppleton
3
0
0
3
1
0.3
1.2
Sam Rippin
Heworth
3
0
0
3
1
0.3
1.2
Brett Neasham
Harlow
3
0
0
3
0
0.0
0.0
Copyright 2024 Tyke Petroleum York Men's Tennis League
Please report any errors using the
contact page
.
Last updated: 26 February 2019 10:19